The Premier Online Music & Entertainment Directory
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
 
 
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Larry Reinhardt > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

LARRY REINHARDT

SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Larry Reinhardt
NickName: "Rhino"
 
 
Description: Guitarist, USA
Known For: Member of - Iron Butterfly and Captain Beyond.
 
Instruments: Guitar
Music Styles: Rock
 
Web Site: http://www.vintageguitar.com/2922/larry-reinhardt/
 
Date Born: 7th July 1948
Location Born: Bradenton-Sarasota, Florida, United States of America
 
Date Died: 2nd January 2012
Location Died: United States of America
 
Summary: Reinhardt started his musical career in the 1960s in the Bradenton-Sarasota, Florida area.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyrights:
 
© Music Minder & Mark Reynolds IT Consulting
 
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.