The Premier International Online Directory of Musicians & Entertainers
  music minder
Search For:   
In Table:  
Home Entertainers Businesses About Contact
Albums Birthdates Hits Instruments Lyrics Memorials On This Day
Home > Entertainers Menu > Entertainers Location Menu > Entertainers List > Robin Crosby > Summary
« ListSummaryBiographyWorksPhotosVideosLinksComments

ROBIN CROSBY


ROBIN CROSBY


SUMMARY
 
Full Name: Robb Lantz Crosby
NickName: "King"
 
 
Description: Guiarist, Composer of songs, USA
Known For: Member guitarist of "Ratt"
 
Instruments: Guitar
Music Styles: Heavy metal, Hard rock, hair metal
 
Location: United States of America
 
Web Site: http://www.robbincrosby.net/
 
Date Born: 4th August 1959
Location Born: La Jolla, California, United States of America
 
Date Died: 6th June 2002
Location Died: Los Angeles, California, United States of America
Cause Of Death: Aids
Memorial: Robbin's remains were cremated. The memorial was at Windansea Beach in La Jolla, California; friends and family on surfboards spread his ashes out at sea.
 
Summary: Crosby joined Ratt towards the end of 1981 and would end up co-writing many of Ratt's songs including "Round and Round", "Wanted Man" and "Lay it Down".
 
 
 
© Music Minder
All rights reserved: Prosecution rights will be exercised for any breaches of copyright.